Thou shalt not take the name of the LORD thy God in vain;
[…] “ and Article 10, Section 2, states, " Private property shall not be taken for public use without just compensation..” andWHEREAS: “In Rem” Civil Asset Forfeiture is a clear attempt to circumvent the Constitution of the United States and the Fifth Amendment guaranteed to every American citizen andWHEREAS: No law shall be passed that is contrary to the Federal and Michigan State Constitutions and no persons